Jump to content

  • Log In with Google      Sign In   
  • Create Account

how much vram you have?


Old topic!
Guest, the last post of this topic is over 60 days old and at this point you may not reply in this topic. If you wish to continue this conversation start a new topic.

  • You cannot reply to this topic
37 replies to this topic

#21 Anonymous Poster_Anonymous Poster_*   Guests   -  Reputation:

Posted 24 October 1999 - 06:33 AM

TNT2 Ultra, 32 Mb.

Sponsor:

#22 Dan Smith   Members   -  Reputation: 122

Posted 24 October 1999 - 06:52 AM

I have a Savage4 with 32 megs on this system, and a Riva TNT with 16 megs on my other system.

#23 ZomeonE   Members   -  Reputation: 122

Posted 24 October 1999 - 07:39 AM

hm....I've only got a NVIDIA RIVA 128 with 4 meg, but I'm thinking of upgrading to TNT2 ULTRA 16 or 32 meg

#24 SikCiv   Members   -  Reputation: 122

Posted 24 October 1999 - 02:14 PM

Intel i740 AGP w/16MB
and a Voodoo2 8MB PCI


#25 PyroFlo   Members   -  Reputation: 122

Posted 28 October 1999 - 05:00 AM

Yeah....!! Matrox G400 w/ 32MB RULEZ!!

Cya..
- da rookie -
PyroFlo


#26 Splat   Members   -  Reputation: 122

Posted 28 October 1999 - 12:43 PM

2 Voodoo 2 with 8MBs and
a Matrox G200 with 16MB

- Splat


#27 Anonymous Poster_Anonymous Poster_*   Guests   -  Reputation:

Posted 28 October 1999 - 01:31 PM

Diamond Viper 770
32mb

#28 NightShade   Members   -  Reputation: 122

Posted 02 November 1999 - 04:43 AM

Matrox Millennium G400, 32 megs
My friends have Monster fusions (16 megs I think. (x2))
I also have a velocity 4400 PCI with 16 megs in another machine, replacing it's on board (bah!) ATI rage that had like 4 megs. I think we've pretty much ditched all our 4 meg (or less) cards by now!




#29 firahs   GDNet+   -  Reputation: 288

Posted 07 November 1999 - 10:46 AM

matrox mil g200 16megs sgram
and an ATI rage 16 megs in my macintosh
(yes i said MACINTOSH )

#30 Jonathan   Members   -  Reputation: 122

Posted 07 November 1999 - 12:10 PM

I guess I get to be the one behind the times

Creative Graphics Blaster Exxtreme(Permedia 2), 4 megs o' ram

Power gaming all the way


#31 Gyzmo   Members   -  Reputation: 162

Posted 07 November 1999 - 12:14 PM

I have:
Viper V770 32MB
Voodoo 2 8MB
FireGL 1000 8MB
Diamond Stealth 8 MB
Viper V550 8 MB

And that's about it (I think).


#32 Nomad   Members   -  Reputation: 122

Posted 07 November 1999 - 02:42 PM

Maxi gamer Xentor ( TNT2 ULTRA w/32 MB)
and
Creative labs voodoo2 12Mb
I am going to get the Glaze 3d(128 MB) when it comes out in the 1st quarter of 2000

#33 Anonymous Poster_Anonymous Poster_*   Guests   -  Reputation:

Posted 07 November 1999 - 05:08 PM

I've GOT A

VGA ATI WONDER

256 COLOURS!!!

It's the best card in the market right now!
So stop sayin shit about having all these shitty 3d fx cards, it's either VGA WONDER OR NOTHING!

Latez


#34 Anonymous Poster_Anonymous Poster_*   Guests   -  Reputation:

Posted 07 November 1999 - 05:09 PM

HAHAHAHAHA HOHOHHOHOHOH EHEHEHEHEHEHEH

#35 Matthew Allen   Members   -  Reputation: 122

Posted 07 November 1999 - 06:42 PM

Good call, Da-Kid! VGA ROCKS!!
But hell, I'm a hypocrite: I have a nasty 16 mb TNT card.

------------------
- mallen22@concentric.net
- http://members.tripod.com/mxf_entertainment/


#36 Macke   Members   -  Reputation: 122

Posted 08 November 1999 - 02:37 AM

I got 1 MB.

I don't have to optimize games so they work on other computers. If they work on mine they probably work on everyone else.



#37 Anonymous Poster_Anonymous Poster_*   Guests   -  Reputation:

Posted 08 November 1999 - 03:39 AM

i've 1 PC with 8M i740
another with 4M Permedia2V
and another with 1M SVGA

#38 asmLOCK   Members   -  Reputation: 122

Posted 08 November 1999 - 04:52 AM

I've got a V770 Ultra w/32 megs, and a V330 w/4 megs

------------------
When life hands you lemons, throw them at God's head.





Old topic!
Guest, the last post of this topic is over 60 days old and at this point you may not reply in this topic. If you wish to continue this conversation start a new topic.



PARTNERS